Home News Peanuts Blue Team – Division 1
 

HHSC Opens

22nd September 2018
200 Fly Fest (Level 3)

6th/7th October 2018
Birthday Open (Level 3)

9th December 2018
Alan Doyle Memorial Sprint
(Level 3)
 
18th/19th May 2019
Spring Development (Level 3)
(details to follow)

Club Calendar

August 2018
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

Forthcoming Events

Fri Aug 17, 2018
CLUB CLOSED - SUMMER BREAK
Mon Sep 03, 2018
LEN European Masters Champs
Sat Sep 15, 2018
Milton Keynes Junior League 3/3
Sat Sep 22, 2018 @19:00
HHSC Fly Fest
Sun Sep 23, 2018
Barnet Copthall Masters Sprint Meet
Sun Sep 23, 2018
Epping Forest Season Opener
Peanuts Blue Team – Division 1
Written by Press   
Tuesday, 25 June 2013 08:27

Hemel Hempstead’s blue team competed in the final round of the Peanuts League in Division 1. The swimmers achieved 33 PB times between them, more than in the previous rounds, a testament to their determination.

First place finishes came from Ashley Coombs, U12 50m Back, Isabelle Warren, 9yr 25m Free, Louis Armitage 9yr 25m Breast and Charles Rayner U13 50m Fly.

Other notable swims and finishing 2nd were Harrison Mills, U11 Free, Shaminah Sherwani Keeling U13 50m free both achieving a PB’s.

Further 2nd place finishes went to Isabelle Anderton, U11 Free, and Harrison Mills U11 Fly.

The Hemel relay teams performed well on the night, claiming more 2nd place finishes were the U12 50m Free.team (Ashley Coombs, Sam Gaines, Jake Smith and Edward Shaw) U13 Medley relay team (Sam hutchings, Charles Rayner, Ashley Coombs and Jamie Ayres) and U13 50m Free relay team (Charles Rayner, Luke Carl, Samuel Hutchings and Jamie Ayres)

Ashley Coombs – U12 Fly, Edward Shaw - U12 Free, U12 Breast and Charles Rayner, U13 Breast, also achieved 2nd place finishes in their individual races.

After the final round of the Peanuts League the Hemel Blue team look forward to competing again in Division 1 next season.

 

Follow us on Twitter